Category Archives: Anne Hathaway

Anne Hathaway Feet

Anne Hathaway Feet &Legs
 Anne Jacqueline Hathaway (born November 12, 1982) is an American actress.
Named after the wife of William Shakespeare, there is something very elegant about Anne Hathaway. She can act, she can sing and she was able to transform her career from 8 year old icon to legitimate leading lady.
Her first screen role was in the short lived television series Get Real which starred Taryn Manning and featured performances by Christina Milan and Mila Kunis, but she gained widespread recognition as “Mia Thermopolis” in the Princess Diaries (2001), becoming an instant favorite of little girls everywhere. She continued her success in the G rated family fun genre with films like Ella Enchanted(2004), Princess Diaries 2 (2004) and Hoodwinked (2005).
Then she did an about face. She took roles in Havoc (2005) and Brokeback Mountain (2005) neither of which allowed her fan base of 8 year olds into the theatre. (Both movies featured Anne in nude sex scenes.) It seemed to work out for her though, because her next film, The Devil Wears Prada (2006) was box office gold.
After that, the movies just kept coming for Anne as she starred in Becoming Jane (2007), Get Smart (2008), Rachel Getting Married (2008), Passengers (2008) and the upcoming Bride Wars (2009) withKate Hudson.
Anne broke up with her “connected” boyfriend, Raffaello Folleri, a few days after the FBI arrested him for fraud. Follieri — who has been charged with 11 counts of fraud and money laundering — reportedly still suspects Anne played a part in his arrest.
A source told the New York Daily News: “He was in Europe working on a deal. He didn’t have to come back to New York. He knew he was being investigated. But she kept calling him, saying they needed to resolve their future. A few days after his return, he was arrested.” Anne was nominated for a Best Actress Oscar for her role in the movie Rachel Getting Married.

86 Sex Appeal

For someone who once considered becoming a nun, the lovely Anne Hathaway is quite a liberated lady. An interest in paintings in childhood familiarized her with nudes, and since she considers acting to be an art form, she doesn’t say no to taking it all off on film. In a curious twist, she has more reservations about posing for a temperature-rising magazine spread, because she feels that lacks artistic value. Anne Hathaway’s high artistic standards also extend to her nightlife, where she likes to seek out the best in music and dance. For this, she relies on her faithful crew of gay pals to take her out to the latest and greatest artistic dance clubs.

Anne Hathaway likes the simple things when it comes to dating. That means dressing comfortably, watching some good art, and just sharing some solid romantic chemistry. She felt a lot of this with Raffaello Follieri, a real estate guru who was her companion for four years. Early on, it was bliss and they enjoyed a rule of never spending more than two weeks apart, but things crumbled when he was implicated in 2008 in a multi-million dollar fraud involving his charitable organization. Though Anne Hathaway was not directly related to any criminal activities, the realization that her boyfriend was a suspected criminal did not sit well with her. She did heal, though, and is now involved with fellow New York-born actor Adam Shulman.



Birthday:
Nickname:
Annie
Birthname:
Anne Jacqueline Hathaway
Hometown:
Brooklyn, NY
Assets:

clevage, smile, eyes

Vices:

Dated a Mafia money launderer, so probably not too safe to be around right now. Also, a secret Smoker


Sign:
Height:
Job:

Actress
Hobbies:

Interior Design, Reading
Ethnicity:
Country of Origin: