Category Archives: Eliza Dushku

Eliza Dushku Feet

Eliza Dushku Feet & Legs
Eliza Patricia Dushku ( /ˈdʊʃk/; born December 30, 1980) is an American actress known for her television roles, including recurring appearances as Faith on Buffy the Vampire Slayer and its spinoff series Angel.
Born
12/30/1980
Nickname
Duck Shoot
Birthname
Eliza Patricia Dushku
Sign
Sagittarius
Hometown
Watertown, MA
Country
United States
Ethnicity
White
Job
Actress
Hobbies
Chess, Gymnastics, Karate, Bow Hunting
Assets
Sexy Legs, Hot Bod, Bad Girl Persona
Vices
Cigarettes, Rick Fox, Not Being Naked
Height
5’5
Breast
34
Waist
24
Hips
34

She entered the acting world at the age of 10. She had to legally emancipate herself from her parents to get around child labor laws. She had small roles in films such as That Night (1992) with Juliette Lewis, and you may remember her as Arnold Schwarzenegger’s daughter in True Lies (1994) (Tia Carrere). But most people recognize Dushku as Buffy the Vampire Slayer’s nemesis Faith on the hit TV show. Her role was so popular that producers wanted to give the character her own spin-off show. But Dushku turned it down, so she could star in another TV show, “Tru Calling” in 2003, a supernatural show that was a bit more serious than an average episode of Buffy. 
Dushku also starred in the 2003 horror movie Wrong Turn (Emmanuelle Chriqui) and continues her apparent love of horror by starring in 2008’s Open Graves, a thriller about a life-threatening board game, 2008’s The Alphabet Killer, and 2008’s The Thacker Case. She is currently starring in the TV show “Dollhouse,” written by Buffy creator Joss Whedon, which is also in the scifi/thriller genre. But if you’re hoping to see Dushku in the buff, you shouldn’t hold your breath. She told one reporter than there’s a better chance you’ll see God before you’ll see her take off her clothes in movie. Update: She actually had a brief topless scene in The Alphabet Killer.



82 Sex Appeal

Eliza Dushku is a mix of her dad’s Albanian olive-skinned exotic look and her mother’s classic Danish beauty. She gravitates toward physical roles that require lots of training — training that have given this brunette an absolutely killer body to go along with those striking good looks. For a closer look at her undeniable hotness, we suggest you pick up 2008’s The Alphabet Killer, in which Dushku appears (drum roll…) topless!