Category Archives: Kate Hudson

Kate Hudson Feet

Kate Hudson Feet & legs
Kate Garry Hudson (born April 19, 1979) is an American actress.
Before her Oscar Nominated role in Almost Famous (Anna PaquinZooey DeschanelBijou Phillips), the daughter of Goldie Hawn and Bill Hudson was acting in small roles for mostly independent films like200 Cigarettes (Christina Ricci).
After the success of Almost Famous, Hudson was offered the role of Mary-Jane Watson in the 2002 Spider-Man film. She decided to pass on the project, so she could make the period drama The Four Feathers instead. (Hey, mistakes happen). The role eventually went to Kirsten Dunst.

Hudson met her future ex-husband Chris Robinson after comedian David Foley dared Robinson to hit on her. Robinson, who is the lead singer of The Black Crows, won Hudson’s heart and the two were married in 2000, but divorced in 2006. The two had one child together. Since the breakup, Hudson has been seen dating Owen Wilson, and many speculate that their troubled relationship led to Wilson’s suicide attempt in 2007.

Hudson has kept busy, appearing in films such as Dr. T and the Women with her real-life best friend Liv Tyler. Her other film credits include, Raising Helen (Hayden Panettiere), The Skeleton Key and You, Me and Dupree, where she met Wilson. Her next film was My Best Friend’s Girl with Dane Cook and Alec Baldwin.
Kate next made the commercially successful Bride Wars and the heavily promoted but poorly performing Nine. In 2010, her The Killer Inside Me, from Jim Thompson’s 1952 novel, made its debut at the Sundance Festival.
During this period, the tabloids linked Kate to several famous men, notably New York Yankee Alex Rodriguez. In spring 2010, Hudson, who previously had nothing, finally bought herself small breast implants. Us Magazine quoted a source who explained that Kate’s lack of natural cleavage “has always been one of her biggest insecurities.” 

85 Sex Appeal

Like her famous mom, Kate Hudson brings an aura of happiness and earthy sexiness to her performances, which makes her a popular with audience members of both genders. Women can relate to her because her personality feels real and men like her because she’s naturally beautiful. It extends to the media where MaximStuff and People have all recognized her hotness, as well. Genes play a part in her beauty, but Kate Hudson also credits her interest in pole dancing for helping her stay in shape. While we’re not so sure about her devoted interest in reality television, we still adore her, poles and all.

Kate Hudson and her Almost Famous character Penny Lane also have a few things in common, starting with the fact that they both chased rock stars, only to have things end badly. The same year that the film was released, Kate Hudson met and married Chris Robinson of the Black Crowes, but they would be divorced seven years later. Since then, she’s traded rock stars for baseball stars and entered into a relationship with Yankees star, Alex Rodriguez<a href="http://askmen.com/&quot; omni_link="Alex Rodriguez.” style=”border-bottom-style: none; border-color: initial; border-left-style: none; border-right-style: none; border-top-style: none; border-width: initial; color: #124f88; cursor: pointer; list-style-image: initial; list-style-position: initial; list-style-type: none; margin-bottom: 0px; margin-left: 0px; margin-right: 0px; margin-top: 0px; outline-color: initial; outline-style: none; outline-width: initial; padding-bottom: 0px; padding-left: 0px; padding-right: 0px; padding-top: 0px; text-decoration: none;”>. Word on the street is that A-Rod’s numbers have increased since their relationship went public. Yours would too if you had Kate Hudson as part of your cheering section.



Birthday:
Nickname:
Katie
Birthname:
Kate Garry Hudson
Hometown:
Los Angeles, CA
Assets:

Beautiful face. Cute perky blonde, with a killer body, the most perfect ass. Her butt is so perky=]

Vices:

Pointed ears. Kinda flat.


Sign:
Height:
Job:

Actress
Hobbies:
Ethnicity:
Country of Origin: