Category Archives: Nicole Scherzinger

Nicole Scherzinger Feet

Nicole Scherzinger Feet & legs
Nicole Prescovia Elikolani Valiente Scherzinger, (born June 29, 1978) is an American singer, songwriter, dancer and occasional actress who is best known as the lead singer of the Pussycat Dolls.

The band didn’t stick around for long, so Nicole took a chance at a solo career, singing a version of “Breakfast in Bed” for the soundtrack of the film 50 First Dates (Drew Barrymore). In 2003 Nicole joined the Pussy Cat Dolls, after being impressed with the dancers being led by Carmen Electra on an episode of The Late Show with David Letterman. Nicole auditioned, and won the coveted crown of Queen Pussycat Doll, providing the lead vocals for the groups 2006 album PCD, which featured the hit “Don’t Cha.” She is also the only Doll to actually write some of the songs on the album including, “I Don’t Need a Man” and “Buttons.” 
In 2007, Nicole re-launched her solo career with the album Her Name is Nicole, which features the singles “Whatever U Like” and “Baby Love.” Both videos for the singles show of Nicole’s impressive body and dancing ability. The singles failed to chart in the U.S. and the album was never released. Some of the songs recorded for her solo album were eventually put on the second Pussycat Dolls album, Doll Domination, released in September 2008.
Nicole was a contestant on the tenth season of “Dancing with the Stars.” She and her partner Derek Hough were crowned champions that season, beating out the likes of Pamela AndersonErin Andrews, and Shannen Doherty.

88 Sex Appeal

In both her interviews and live performances, Nicole Scherzinger exudes self-confidence and a true sense of strength, all while emanating an irresistible aura of femininity. She has gone on record saying that her favorite dance move is the “booty shake,” which she effortlessly pulls off at any given opportunity. Like Gwen Stefani and Britney Spears before her, Nicole Scherzinger is clearly not afraid to use her sexuality to accentuate her performances, which is why she landed at No. 70 on our 2007 Top 99 Most Desirable Women list and at No. 48 on the 2008 edition.



Birthday:
Nickname:
Cola, Nikki, Nicole Kea
Birthname:
Nicole Elikolani Prescovia Valiente
Hometown:
Honolulu, HI
Assets:

Classic beauty, curvy and fit, good singer/dancer

Sign:
Height:
Job:

Singer, Actress, Dancer, Model, Songwriter
Hobbies:

Watching movies
Ethnicity:
Country of Origin: